Donald Bren School of Information and Computer Sciences

Parent: UC Irvine

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall29275,732106,855168,87738.8%
Conference proceedings42513928632.7%
Journals29810519335.2%
Postprints29189,37473,117116,25738.6%
    EuroPMCauto170,59928,23842,36140.0%
    LBNL26,6103,1563,45447.7%
    Campus26112,16541,72370,44237.2%
Series85,63533,49452,14139.1%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.