UC Irvine

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall1,3447,946,9632,810,9505,136,01335.4%
ETDs2291,351,172492,164859,00836.4%
Conference proceedings2,1426391,50329.8%
Journals3991,296,291406,927889,36431.4%
Monographic series275,60526,39349,21234.9%
Postprints5244,483,7601,661,8272,821,93337.1%
    BioMed8,6053,1655,44036.8%
    EuroPMCauto491,313,757499,492814,26538.0%
    LBNL128394,617172,380222,23743.7%
    Springer13,3423,4269,91625.7%
    Campus3472,753,439983,3641,770,07535.7%
Seminar series5025020.0%
Series190737,491223,000514,49130.2%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.