Department of Computer Science

Parent: Donald Bren School of Information and Computer Sciences

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall1191,31234,48656,82637.8%
Conference proceedings2578517233.1%
Journals70195127.1%
Postprints1189,26633,62455,64237.7%
    EuroPMCauto137,84614,29723,54937.8%
    LBNL26,1342,8163,31845.9%
    Campus845,28616,51128,77536.5%
Series1,71975896144.1%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.