Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Computer Science

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall1190,67134,14756,52437.7%
Conference proceedings2578517233.1%
Journals70195127.1%
Postprints1189,26633,62455,64237.7%
    EuroPMCauto137,84614,29723,54937.8%
    LBNL26,1342,8163,31845.9%
    Campus845,28616,51128,77536.5%
Series1,07841965938.9%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.