Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Information

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall29.4231.6034.3923.7927.88
Journals164.50192.00325.0074.0067.00
Postprints29.0031.1833.3623.9427.54
    EuroPMCauto20.8220.0023.7614.1425.38
    LBNL38.3731.4428.4049.4444.20
    Campus28.1933.3436.5619.2523.62
Series28.6428.8236.8214.8234.09

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.