Safe Transportation Research & Education Center

Parent: Institute of Transportation Studies at UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall34.8539.2746.8623.2130.05
Technical Report64.6950.2378.9287.3142.31
Policy Brief58.2576.3377.0032.6747.00
Working Papers50.1258.6767.3328.6745.83
Research Reports38.2746.1651.3822.1833.36
Research Brief32.2234.2342.5921.4830.59
Research Highlight26.3327.3333.2217.3327.44
Fact Sheet23.7827.6533.3515.3518.78
SafeTREC Webinars22.6122.4433.4412.4422.12
Conference Papers18.9215.0027.6712.6720.33
Journal Articles11.5011.0018.009.008.00
Guidebook

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.