Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Integrative Oceanography Division

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall20.3727.6519.3520.0114.45
Postprints20.3727.6519.3520.0114.45
    EuroPMCauto21.2129.3020.2421.0114.29
    LBNL51.1693.1240.7534.6236.12
    Campus19.5726.0018.7219.4814.09

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.