Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Architecture

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall1767,12321,85445,26932.6%
Journals25310814542.7%
Postprints1712,0964,1777,91934.5%
    EuroPMCauto1,34765669148.7%
    LBNL14,1901,2842,90630.6%
    Campus166,5592,2374,32234.1%
Series54,77417,56937,20532.1%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.