Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Language Science

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall23.9227.1927.0016.3825.09
Conference proceedings26.5030.0029.5021.0025.50
Postprints23.9627.2527.0616.3925.12
    EuroPMCauto19.5120.8719.3013.2424.63
    Campus25.5029.4729.7617.4925.29
Series18.5820.0020.0012.3322.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.