Department of Environmental & Occupational Health Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Joe C. Wen School of Population & Public Health

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall19.7119.7220.6113.7024.82
Postprints19.7519.7420.6013.7524.91
    EuroPMCauto19.3219.4518.9913.6325.21
    LBNL21.2514.0021.0013.0037.00
    Campus20.0820.0021.8713.8424.60
Series15.8317.5021.509.0015.33

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.