Papers

Parent: Paul Merage School of Business

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall33.5429.2642.7531.9430.20
Postprints33.8529.5543.2732.3230.28
    EuroPMCauto19.6419.6618.0213.9826.89
    LBNL26.2521.0018.0023.0043.00
    Springer20.8833.0019.009.5022.00
    Campus37.2131.8249.2636.6731.07
Series24.8421.2028.5221.5628.08

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.