Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Biostatistics

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall20.1029.6920.0618.1512.51
Journals40.2558.0035.6737.6729.67
Postprints20.1929.7320.1618.1812.67
    EuroPMCauto20.9631.2920.0118.8213.73
    LBNL23.2540.5021.3319.3311.83
    Campus18.8426.9820.3817.0910.92
Series17.1627.0817.0816.468.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.