UCLA Center for the Transformation of Schools

Parent: UCLA School of Education and Information Studies

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for July through October, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall44.6364.0942.2643.5328.62
Digital Equity and Wellbeing in Schools157.50206.00187.00137.00100.00
Children of Immigrants146.25198.00179.00138.0070.00
The Impact of COVID-19 on Schools in California62.8392.0057.0058.3344.00
Students with Experience in Foster Care61.7590.3357.6756.6742.33
Black Youth57.3387.0052.0052.6737.67
REACH Network51.7577.0042.0054.0034.00
English Learners49.2563.0032.0051.0051.00
Students Experiencing Homelessness44.4653.1748.6748.5027.50
Highly Mobile Youth42.6953.5047.2543.2526.75
Youth Involved in the Juvenile Legal System41.2571.0044.0026.0024.00
Alternative Education37.7538.0047.0043.0023.00
CA Multi-Tiered System of Support Implementation Pilot Program37.1554.5931.2938.9423.76
Local Control Funding Formula Case Studies36.8058.2032.6033.8022.60
The California Educator Diversity Project19.1134.2913.8617.4310.86

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.