Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall22.5324.0623.0015.5227.56
Postprints22.5324.0623.0015.5227.56
    EuroPMCauto22.1022.8822.5514.7528.21
    LBNL34.4041.5928.7528.6438.61
    Campus20.3421.6322.2813.5223.91

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.