UC Libraries Forum 2021: Leading with Innovation, Stronger through Collaboration

Parent: UC Irvine Libraries

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall13.9114.1916.2510.8214.39
Council of Librarians15.006.0010.0025.0019.00
Keynote14.509.0021.0010.0018.00
Lightning Talks14.1811.0019.0910.0016.64
Presentations13.8115.3015.5710.7313.64

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.