UC Merced Previously Published Works

Parent: UC Merced

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall21.6221.8021.5417.0926.04
Postprints21.6221.8021.5417.0926.04
    BioMed9.627.428.835.8316.42
    EuroPMCauto19.7619.2618.5415.5625.68
    LBNL25.4625.4022.3922.4931.56
    Springer14.2515.9116.186.9118.00
    Campus21.7422.4623.4116.5124.59

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.