UC Office of the President

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall3331,101,236356,273744,96332.4%
Monographic series8104,81231,20373,60929.8%
Postprints19163,24860,924102,32437.3%
    EuroPMCauto46,19719,11527,08241.4%
    LBNL30,80711,57819,22937.6%
    Springer96243452845.1%
    Campus1985,28229,79755,48534.9%
Series306833,176264,146569,03031.7%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.