UC Santa Barbara Previously Published Works

Parent: UC Santa Barbara

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall176776,424315,874460,55040.7%
Postprints176776,424315,874460,55040.7%
    BioMed1,9097801,12940.9%
    EuroPMCauto4167,42167,168100,25340.1%
    LBNL1080,93045,04435,88655.7%
    Springer8,1022,5815,52131.9%
    Campus162518,062200,301317,76138.7%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.