Department of English

Parent: UC Santa Barbara

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall19137,94544,53393,41232.3%
Journals19125,40540,66484,74132.4%
Postprints10,5853,3617,22431.8%
    LBNL30111936.7%
    Campus10,5553,3507,20531.7%
Series1,9555081,44726.0%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.