UC Santa Cruz

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall5532,607,892945,0331,662,85936.2%
ETDs1521,024,498391,072633,42638.2%
ORU / campus68680.0%
Conference proceedings12,3503,1479,20325.5%
Journals57,01327,61229,40148.4%
Monographic series3,2871,0992,18833.4%
Postprints2261,164,355446,953717,40238.4%
    BioMed1,6945751,11933.9%
    EuroPMCauto2412,914150,706262,20836.5%
    LBNL99271,162128,982142,18047.6%
    Springer3,8811,2032,67831.0%
    Campus125474,704165,487309,21734.9%
Series175346,32175,150271,17121.7%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.