Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall23.0324.6925.1716.2825.99
Journals37.0045.5027.5026.0049.00
Postprints22.9724.5725.1416.2625.92
    EuroPMCauto24.1825.0127.1816.8427.69
    LBNL38.7537.0039.0038.5040.50
    Campus21.4423.9322.6815.3723.77
Series27.0036.0029.0014.6028.40

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.