UC San Diego

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall1,0106,376,0322,243,9084,132,12435.2%
ETDs2262,352,935779,4261,573,50933.1%
ORU / campus84216325.0%
Conference proceedings1,24934990027.9%
Journals2067,26921,57345,69632.1%
Monographic series11,8093,2608,54927.6%
Postprints4863,285,2921,229,4772,055,81537.4%
    BioMed24,7278,36816,35933.8%
    EuroPMCauto191,713,246666,9531,046,29338.9%
    LBNL17100,06442,28857,77642.3%
    Springer20,3476,57013,77732.3%
    Campus4501,426,908505,298921,61035.4%
Series278657,394209,802447,59231.9%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.