UC San Diego Previously Published Works

Parent: UC San Diego

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall4863,280,9371,228,5762,052,36137.4%
Postprints4863,280,9371,228,5762,052,36137.4%
    BioMed24,7278,36816,35933.8%
    EuroPMCauto191,713,042666,9001,046,14238.9%
    LBNL1798,11441,94556,16942.8%
    Springer20,3476,57013,77732.3%
    Campus4501,424,707504,793919,91435.4%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.