School of Medicine

Parent: UC San Diego

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall19.5319.3819.9113.9124.90
Journals46.7448.9353.1631.1453.72
Postprints19.4919.3119.8313.9024.91
    EuroPMCauto20.5419.9420.6914.6126.90
    LBNL23.7324.6022.3418.6129.36
    Campus17.4718.0318.2012.4721.17
Series18.9620.4321.3812.9221.12

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.