Department of Medicine - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall18.8018.5019.0613.2724.35
Journals53.1059.6060.8030.4061.60
Postprints18.7718.4719.0313.2624.33
    EuroPMCauto20.8220.1121.3714.7427.05
    LBNL22.5523.8119.9217.3229.15
    Campus14.5114.9414.3710.1318.59
Series19.3621.6521.0012.3022.48

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.