Department of Pathology - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall20.3020.3321.3014.5825.00
Postprints20.2920.3221.2814.5725.00
    EuroPMCauto20.5820.1720.8014.8826.48
    LBNL16.9519.6014.2011.2022.80
    Campus19.9020.5422.0314.1522.86
Series22.0422.1425.5715.0025.43

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.